Windmill Staff

Staff List

Headteacher   - Mrs Lynn Knapp

Deputy Head   - Mr Andy Howe

Assistant Heads – Mr Jon Davies / Mrs Jackie Aspden

Foundation Stage Manager – Miss Danielle Saunders

Year 1 Manager - Mrs Jackie Aspden

Year 2 Manager Mrs Emily Williams

Year 3 Manager- Mrs Helen Jackson

Year 4 Manager – Mrs Lisa Willeard

Year 5 Manager - Mrs Anna Rianne

Year 6 Manager –Mrs Hannah Russell

Director of Teaching Schools - Mrs Ellie Armstrong

SENCO - Miss Clare Hanchet

School Business Manager – Mrs Caroline Shannon

Office Administrator- Mrs Julie Gill

Finance Administrator – Mrs Katie McMillan

Reception/Finance Administrator - Mrs Christine Meeson

Teaching Staff

Reception

Miss Danielle Saunders

Miss Vicky Large

Mrs Claire Middleton

Year 1

Mrs Alison Rosewarne & Mrs Danica Durbin

Mrs Jackie Aspden & Mrs Caroline Newman

Mrs Nadine Jarvstad

Year 2

Mrs Emily Williams

Miss Laura Atkinson

Mrs Kate Jaeger 

Mrs Lydia Grates

Year 3

Mrs Helen Jackson & Mr Leon Carter

Mrs Grazyna Roderick

Mr Ben Habbershaw

Year 4

Mrs Lisa Willeard

Ms Louise Murphy & Mrs Danica Durbin

Mrs Hannah Howe

Year 5

Miss Vicky Cox

Miss Karen Gee

Mrs Anna Rianne

Year 6

Mr Mathieu Marunczyn

Miss Jo Williams

Mrs Hannah Russell

Mrs Penny Dwyer - Music Co-Ordinator

Mrs Sue Lockey - Learning Mentor

Mrs Paula Parafita - Languages Teacher

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Lorraine Williams

Mrs Polly Coles

Mrs Anna Harris

 Teaching Assistants

 Mrs Cecille Nebres , Mrs Sarah Howard , Mrs Clare Philips, Mrs Sharon Gee , Mrs Rahat Malik, Miss Alice Whitman, Mrs Trish Deacon, Ms Clare Moran

Mrs Louise Noonan, Mrs Carla Jordan-Fisher  Mrs Anastasia Stepanova, Mrs Carol Whittle, Mrs Anne-Marie Mashongamende, Miss Rebecca Davies, 

 Ms Katie Wilson, Mrs Helen Crozier, Mrs Debbie Smith, Mrs Sarah Flanaghan, Mr Stuart Horrobin, Mrs Nida Hussain, Mrs Katie Selley, Mrs Raphaelle Rama

 Ms Jayne Spence, Mr Adam Gibbs, Miss Claire Moran, Mrs Helen Watts, Miss Beth Harris, Miss Arantza Arlegui, Mrs Sally Painter, Miss Sue Anderson, 

 Miss Sophie Eichwald-Ladha, Miss Kira Swatton, Miss Faith Tompkins, Mrs Mikaela Anzar de Andres, Mrs Teresa Sanderson

Literacy / Numeracy Tutor

Mrs Janice Hardware

Special Needs Support 

Ms Joyce Long (Senior Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Helen Crozier

Mrs Teresa Sanderson

Mrs Raphaelle Rama

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Sue Anderson – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jayne Spence

Mrs Sidra Hanif

Mrs Paula Long

Mrs Mahavish Latif

Mrs Sarah Howard

Mrs Debbie Smith

Miss Faith Tompkins

Caretakers and Cleaners

Mr Ray Moyes (Caretaker)

Mrs Sue Anderson

Mrs Anne Howkins

Mrs Paula Long

Mr Inocent Umeh

Mr Melvyn Gill