Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Staff List

  • Headteacher: Mrs Lynn Knapp
  • Deputy Head: Mr Andy Howe
  • Assistant Heads: Mr Jon Davies / Mrs Jackie Aspden
  • Foundation Stage Manager: Mrs Danielle Edmunds
  • Year 1 Manager: Miss Laura Atkinson
  • Year 2 Manager: Mrs Jackie Aspden
  • Year 3 Manager: Mrs Helen Jackson
  • Year 4 Manager: Mrs Emily Williams
  • Year 5 Manager: Mr Jon Davies
  • Year 6 Manager: Mr Michael Donhou
  • SENCO: Miss Clare Hanchet
  • ECT Mentor: Mrs Hannah Russell
  • School Business Manager: Mrs Caroline Shannon
  • Office Administrator: Mrs Julie Gill
  • Finance Administrator: Ms Nicky Johnson
  • Reception/Finance Administrator: Mrs Christine Meeson
  • Mrs Kirstin Graham - Music Co-ordinator
  • Mr Stuart Horrobin - ICT Technician
  • Mr Adam Gibbs - Mental Health and Well-being coach
  • Miss Beth Coldrick - Home School Link Worker
  • Mrs Paula Parafita - Languages Teacher
  • Mrs Sarah Howard - Forest School Leader

Teaching Staff

Reception

  • Mrs Danielle Edmunds
  • Mrs Vicky Reynolds/Mrs Anna Harris
  • Mrs Claire Middleton

Year 1

  • Miss Laura Atkinson
  • Miss Emma Ward
  • Mrs Nadine Jarvstad

Year 2

  • Mrs Jackie Aspden & Mrs Caroline Newman
  • Mrs Mej Punjani & Mrs Lydia Grates
  • Mrs Alison Rosewarne & Mrs Lydia Grates

 

Year 3

  • Mrs Helen Jackson & Mrs Danica Durbin
  • Mrs Grazyna Roderick
  • Mrs Hannah Howe

Year 4

  • Mrs Lisa Willeard/Mrs Hannah Russell
  • Mrs Emily Williams 
  • Mr Ben Habbershaw
  • Miss Louise Murphy

Year 5

  • Miss Karen Gee
  • Miss Katie Feller
  • Mr Jon Davies and Mrs Lydia Grates

Year 6

  • Mr Michael Donhou
  • Mrs Kate Jaeger
  • Mr Ben Isaacs
  • Mrs Anna Rianne

Nursery Nurses

  • Mrs Loraine Williams
  • Mrs Polly Coles
  • Mrs Anna Harris
  • Mrs Paula Parafita
  • Mrs Trish Deacon
  • Mrs Rebecca Howard

 Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Cecille Nebres, Mrs Sarah Howard, Mrs Clare Philips, Mrs Sharon Gee, Mrs Rahat Malik, Miss Claire Moran
  • Mrs Louise Noonan, Mrs Carla Jordan, Mrs Anastasia Stepanova, Mrs Anne-Marie Mashongamende, Ms Alyson Duckmanton
  • Mrs Sarah Flanaghan, Mrs Nida Hussain, Mrs Katie Selley, 
  • Ms Jayne Spence, Mrs Helen Watts, Miss Beth Harris, Mrs Sally Painter, Mrs Shamim Iddris,
  • Miss Sarah Asquith, Mrs Katie Selly, Mrs Ronnie Benham, Mr Josh Horne, Mrs Miriam Inall, Mrs Wendy Moyes-Barber, Miss Georgia Crowther, Mrs Victoria Bromley, Mrs Miriam Inall, Mrs Hannah Haseeb, Miss Kyla Edmonds-Morley, Mrs Alice Riddel

Special Needs Support 

  • Mrs Helen Crozier
  • Mrs Raphaelle Rama
  • Mr Josh Hornws
  • Mr Adam Gibbs

Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mr Josh Horne (Senior Supervisor)
  • Mrs Hannah Haseeb
  • Mrs Carla Jordan-Fisher
  • Mrs Sidra Hanif
  • Mrs Sarah Howard
  • Mrs Anjana Singh
  • Mrs Helen Crozier
  • Mrs Trish Deakon
  • Mrs Jana Martinkova
  • Miss Georgia Crowther

Caretakers and Cleaners

  • Mr Samir Bouremma (Caretaker)
  • Mrs Anne Howkins
  • Mr Inocent Umeh
  • Mr Melvyn Gill
  • Ms Khadija Mubarak
  • Mrs Amy Gardiner