Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Staff List

  • Headteacher: Mrs Lynn Knapp
  • Deputy Head: Mr Andy Howe
  • Assistant Heads: Mr Jon Davies / Mrs Jackie Aspden
  • Foundation Stage Manager: Mrs Danielle Edmunds
  • Year 1 Manager: Mrs Jackie Aspden
  • Year 2 Manager: Miss Laura Atkinson
  • Year 3 Manager: Mrs Helen Jackson
  • Year 4 Manager: Mrs Emily Williams
  • Year 5 Manager: Mr Jon Davies
  • Year 6 Manager: Miss Jo Williams
  • Director of Teaching Schools: Mrs Ellie Armstrong
  • SENCO: Miss Clare Hanchet
  • School Business Manager: Mrs Caroline Shannon
  • Office Administrator: Mrs Julie Gill
  • Finance Administrator: Ms Nicky Johnson
  • Reception/Finance Administrator: Mrs Christine Meeson
  • Mrs Penny Dwyer - Music Co-Ordinator
  • Ms Joyce Long - SEN Administrator/ICT Technician
  • Mrs Sue Lockey - Learning Mentor
  • Mrs Paula Parafita - Languages Teacher

Teaching Staff

Reception

  • Mrs Danielle Edmunds
  • Mrs Vicky Reynolds
  • Mrs Claire Middleton
  • Mrs Armstrong

Year 1

  • Mrs Alison Rosewarne & Mrs Hannah Russell
  • Mrs Jackie Aspden & Mrs Caroline Newman
  • Mrs Nadine Jarvstad

Year 2

  • Miss Laura Atkinson
  • Mrs Mejhabeen Punjani & Mrs Lydia Grates
  • Mr Stuart Malpas
  • Mrs Kate Jaeger

Year 3

  • Mrs Helen Jackson & Mrs Danica Durbin
  • Mrs Grazyna Roderick
  • Mrs Hannah Howe

Year 4

  • Mrs Lisa Willeard
  • Miss Emily Williams 
  • Mr Ben Habbershaw
  • Miss Louise Murphy

Year 5

  • Miss Karen Gee
  • Mrs Anna Rianne
  • Mr Jon Davies and Mrs Hannah Russell

Year 6

  • Miss Jo Williams
  • Mr Michael Donhou
  • Miss Rebecca Bellaby

Nursery Nurses

  • Mrs Loraine Williams
  • Mrs Polly Coles
  • Mrs Anna Harris
  • Mrs Paula Parafita
  • Mrs Trish Deacon

 Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Cecille Nebres , Mrs Sarah Howard , Mrs Clare Philips, Mrs Sharon Gee , Mrs Rahat Malik, Miss Claire Moran
  • Mrs Louise Noonan, Mrs Carla Jordan-Fisher  Mrs Anastasia Stepanova, Mrs Anne-Marie Mashongamende, Miss Rebecca Davies, Ms Alyson Duckmanton
  • Ms Katie Wilson, Mrs Helen Crozier, Mrs Debbie Smith, Mrs Sarah Flanaghan, Mr Stuart Horrobin, Mrs Nida Hussain, Mrs Katie Selley, Mrs Raphaelle Rama
  • Ms Jayne Spence, Mr Adam Gibbs,  Mrs Helen Watts, Miss Beth Harris,  Mrs Sally Painter, Mrs Shamim Iddris,
  • Miss Sophie Eichwald-Ladha, Miss Kira Swatton, Mrs Mikaela Anzar de Andres, Mrs Teresa Sanderson, Miss Sarah Asquith, Mrs Katie Selly, Mrs Gemma Kalemasi, Mrs Ronnie Benham, Mr Josh Cullen, Mr Josh Horne,

Special Needs Support 

  • Mrs Helen Crozier
  • Mrs Teresa Sanderson
  • Mrs Raphaelle Rama
  • Mrs Beth Holmes

Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Hannah Haseeb (Senior Supervisor)
  • Mrs Jayne Spence
  • Mrs Tara Nasib
  • Mrs Ruth Mastin
  • Mrs Carla Jordan-Fisher
  • Mrs Sidra Hanif
  • Mrs Paula Long
  • Mrs Sarah Howard
  • Mrs Debbie Smith
  • Mrs Shamim Idris
  • Mr Josh Horne
  • Mrs Anjana Singh
  • Mrs Helen Crozier
  • Mrs Trish Deakon

Caretakers and Cleaners

  • Mr Samir Bouremma
  • Mrs Anne Howkins
  • Mr Inocent Umeh
  • Mrs Wendy Moyes-Barber
  • Mr Melvyn Gill
  • Khadija Mubarak
  • Peter Herklots